Legal Basis:
Directive 2014/24/EU
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Framework agreement for consultancy services - water, sewage, building, architect, and roads
Reference number: ESA 22/404
II.1.2)Main CPV code71310000 Consultative engineering and construction services
II.1.4)Short description:
Holtålen Municipality would like to procure services within the disciplines - water, sewage, building, architect, and roads - to varying scopes. A framework agreement will be signed based on hourly rates, competence, and implementation ability. Holtålen Municipality would like a framework agreement for 2 years with an option for a further 1+1 year. The work assignments will cover all types of consultancy assignments such as individual consultancy, preliminary engineering design services, detailed engineering design services, and an option for project management.
II.1.5)Estimated total valueValue excluding VAT: 5 000 000.00 NOK
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)71200000 Architectural and related services
71310000 Consultative engineering and construction services
71311000 Civil engineering consultancy services
71311300 Infrastructure works consultancy services
71312000 Structural engineering consultancy services
71800000 Consulting services for water-supply and waste consultancy
90713100 Consulting services for water-supply and waste-water other than for construction
II.2.4)Description of the procurement: