Retsgrundlag:
Direktiv 2014/24/EU
II.1)Udbuddets omfang
II.1.1)Betegnelse:
UCA-PRQ 15/076 Levering af et callcenter for Rådet for Den Europæiske Union.
Sagsnr.: UCA-PRQ 15/076.
II.1.2)Hoved-CPV-kode79512000 Callcenter
II.1.4)Kort beskrivelse:
Inden for dets politik vedrørende krisestyring og driftskontinuitet iværksætter sekretariatet hermed et udbud vedrørende levering af et callcenter.
II.1.5)Anslået samlet værdi
II.1.6)Oplysninger om delkontrakterKontrakten er opdelt i delkontrakter: nej
II.2)Beskrivelse
II.2.2)Supplerende CPV-kode(r)70220000 Udlejning eller leasing af egen fast ejendom til erhvervsformål
79430000 Krisestyringstjenester
II.2.4)Beskrivelse af udbuddet:
Inden for dets politik vedrørende krisestyring og driftskontinuitet iværksætter sekretariatet hermed et udbud vedrørende levering af et callcenter med tilstrækkeligt med arbejdsplads til 50 callcenter-operatører og ca. 20 andre medarbejdere fra sekretariatet og muligvis andre organisationer. Efter en katastrofeerklæring skal dette callcenter fungere som en slags »oplysningskontor vedrørende tilskadekomne« med det formål at indsamle information om potentielle ofre for krisen.
We are happy to announce that the new version of the TED portal is going live on 29.01.2024 (indicative date - to be confirmed!) Interested in discovering the new functionalities, improvements and impact on the users? We invite you to visit our article and find out more about the main new changes and functionalities.
There are some bugs affecting the way eForms notices are displayed. We are working on solving the problem. In the meanwhile, please check our dedicated page for more information and guidance.
Registration is open for our 4th Workshop with TED reusers, on the 14th of December 2023
Services - 173068-2016
Belgium-Brussels: UCA-PRQ 15/076 Provision of a call centre facility for the Council of the European Union
2016/S 097-173068
Contract notice
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
UCA-PRQ 15/076 Provision of a call centre facility for the Council of the European Union.
Reference number: UCA-PRQ 15/076.
II.1.2)Main CPV code
79512000 Call centre
II.1.4)Short description:
Within its crisis management and business continuity policy, the Secretariat launches a call for tenders for the provision of a call centre facility.
II.1.5)Estimated total value
II.1.6)Information about lots
This contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)
70220000 Non-residential property renting or leasing services
79430000 Crisis management services
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
Within its crisis management and business continuity policy, the Secretariat launches a call for tenders for the provision of a call centre facility offering sufficient working space for 50 call centre operators and approximately 20 other staff members from the Secretariat and possibly other organisations. Following a declaration of disaster, this call centre is to act as a kind of ‘casualty bureau’ for the purpose of collecting information on potential victims of the crisis.
Õiguslik alus:
Direktiiv 2014/24/EL
I osa: Hankija
II.1)Hanke kogus või ulatus
II.1.1)Nimetus:
UCA-PRQ 15/076 Euroopa Liidu Nõukogule kõnekeskuse ruumide tagamine
Viitenumber: UCA-PRQ 15/076.
II.1.2)CPV põhikood79512000 Kõnekeskusteenused
II.1.4)Lühikirjeldus:
Peasekretariaat algatab kriisiohjamise ja tegevuse järjepidevuse poliitika raames pakkumiskutse kõnekeskuse ruumide leidmiseks.
II.1.5)Eeldatav kogumaksumus või suurusjärk
II.1.6)Teave osade kohtaHankeleping on jaotatud osadeks: ei
II.2)Kirjeldus
II.2.2)CPV lisakood(id)70220000 Mitte-eluruumi üürimis- või liisimisteenused
79430000 Kriisiohjamisteenused
II.2.4)Hanke kirjeldus:
Peasekretariaat algatab kriisiohjamise ja tegevuse järjepidevuse poliitika raames pakkumiskutse kõnekeskuse ruumide leidmiseks, kus peab olema piisavalt büroopinda kõnekeskuse 50 operaatorile ning veel ligikaudu 20 töötajale, kes töötavad peasekretariaadis ja võimalik, et muudes organisatsioonides. Nimetatud kõnekeskus peab pärast katastroofi väljakuulutamist tegutsema omamoodi "kannatanute infoteenistusena" eesmärgiga koguda teavet kriisi võimalike ohvrite kohta.
Base giuridica:
Direttiva 2014/24/UE
II.1)Entità dell'appalto
II.1.1)Denominazione:
UCA-PRQ 15/076 Fornitura di infrastrutture per un call centre per il Consiglio dell'Unione europea.
Numero di riferimento: UCA-PRQ 15/076.
II.1.2)Codice CPV principale79512000 Centro di raccolta delle chiamate
II.1.4)Breve descrizione:
Nell'ambito della politica di gestione delle crisi e della continuità operativa, il segretariato generale indice un bando di gara per la fornitura di infrastrutture per un call centre.
II.1.5)Valore totale stimato
II.1.6)Informazioni relative ai lottiQuesto appalto è suddiviso in lotti: no
II.2)Descrizione
II.2.2)Codici CPV supplementari70220000 Servizi di affitto o locazione finanziaria di beni immobili non residenziali propri
79430000 Servizi di gestione delle crisi
II.2.4)Descrizione dell'appalto:
Nell'ambito della politica di gestione delle crisi e della continuità operativa, il segretariato generale indice un bando di gara per la fornitura di infrastrutture per un call centre in grado di offrire spazi di lavoro sufficienti per 50 operatori di call center e per circa 20 altri membri del personale del segretariato ed eventualmente di altre organizzazioni. A seguito della dichiarazione di disastro, questo call centre agirà come una sorta di «ufficio per le notizie sulle emergenze» con lo scopo di raccogliere informazioni sulle potenziali vittime delle crisi.
Teisinis pagrindas:
Direktyva 2014/24/ES
I dalis: Perkančioji organizacija
II.1)Pirkimo apimtis
II.1.1)Pavadinimas:
UCA-PRQ 15/076 Skambučių centro infrastruktūros tiekimas Europos Sąjungos Tarybai.
Nuorodos numeris: UCA-PRQ 15/076.
II.1.2)Pagrindinis BVPŽ kodas79512000 Informacinių paslaugų centrai
II.1.4)Trumpas aprašymas:
Vykdydamas savo krizių valdymo ir veiklos tęstinumo politiką sekretoriatas skelbia kvietimą pateikti pasiūlymus dėl skambučių centro infrastruktūros tiekimo.
II.1.5)Numatoma bendra vertė
II.1.6)Informacija apie pirkimo dalisŠi sutartis suskaidyta į pirkimo dalis: ne
II.2)Aprašymas
II.2.2)Kitas (-i) šio pirkimo BVPŽ kodas (-ai)70220000 Negyvenamojo nekilojamojo turto nuomos ar lizingo paslaugos
79430000 Krizių valdymo paslaugos
II.2.4)Pirkimo aprašymas:
Vykdydamas savo krizių valdymo ir veiklos tęstinumo politiką sekretoriatas skelbia kvietimą pateikti pasiūlymus dėl skambučių centro infrastruktūros, kuria būtų siūloma pakankama darbo erdvė 50 skambučių centro operatorių ir apytikriai 20 kitų sekretoriato ir kitų organizacijų personalo narių, tiekimo. Kai gaunamas pranešimas apie nelaimę, šis centras turi veikti kaip „nelaimės biuras“, kurio tikslas – surinkti informaciją apie galimas krizės aukas.
Base jurídica:
Diretiva 2014/24/UE
II.1)Quantidade ou âmbito do concurso
II.1.1)Título:
UCA-PRQ 15/076 Disponibilização de instalações para um centro de chamadas para o Conselho da União Europeia.
Número de referência: UCA-PRQ 15/076.
II.1.2)Código CPV principal79512000 Centro de chamadas
II.1.4)Descrição resumida:
No âmbito da sua política de gestão de crises e continuidade das atividades, o Secretariado lança um concurso para a disponibilização de instalações para um centro de chamadas.
II.1.5)Valor total estimado
II.1.6)Informação sobre os lotesContrato dividido em lotes: não
II.2)Descrição
II.2.2)Código(s) CPV adicional(is)70220000 Serviços de arrendamento ou locação de propriedades não residenciais próprias
79430000 Serviços de gestão de crises
II.2.4)Descrição do concurso:
No âmbito da sua política de gestão de crises e continuidade das atividades, o Secretariado lança um concurso para a disponibilização de instalações para um centro de chamadas que ofereçam espaço de trabalho suficiente para 50 operadores de centros de chamadas e aproximadamente 20 outros membros do pessoal do Secretariado e possivelmente de outras organizações. Após uma declaração de catástrofe, este centro de chamadas atuará como uma espécie de «centro de coordenação» com o objetivo de recolher informações sobre potenciais vítimas da crise.
Meddelande om upphandling
Rättslig grund:
direktiv 2014/24/EU
II.1)Upphandlingens omfattning
II.1.1)Benämning på upphandlingen:
UCA-PRQ 15/076 Tillhandahållande av en teletjänstcentral till Europeiska unionens råd
Referensnummer: UCA-PRQ 15/076.
II.1.2)Huvudsaklig CPV-kod79512000 Teletjänstcentral
II.1.4)Kort beskrivning:
Inom ramen för sin strategi för krishantering och kontinuerlig verksamhet inleder sekretariatet en anbudsinfordran för tillhandahållande av en teletjänstcentral.
II.1.5)Uppskattat totalt värde
II.1.6)Information om delarKontraktet är uppdelat i flera delar: nej
II.2)Beskrivning
II.2.2)Ytterligare CPV-kod(er)70220000 Uthyrning eller leasing av egendom annan än bostäder
79430000 Krishantering
II.2.4)Beskrivning av upphandlingen:
Inom ramen för sin strategi för krishantering och kontinuerlig verksamhet inleder sekretariatet en anbudsinfordran för tillhandahållande av en teletjänstcentral med tillräckligt arbetsutrymme för 50 telefonister och ungefär 20 andra medarbetare från sekretariatet och eventuellt från andra organisationer. Efter det att ett katastrofläge har utlysts ska teletjänstcentralen fungera som ett slags informationscentral med syftet att samla in information om krisens eventuella offer.