Belgium-Brussels: PrinCESSe II — Lot 2 — acquisition of personal printers, group A3 printers, document scanners, non-reference and channel devices, and their options, extensions, and consumables
2018/S 010-017335
Results of the procurement procedure
Legal Basis:
Directive 2014/24/EU
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
PrinCESSe II — Lot 2 — acquisition of personal printers, group A3 printers, document scanners, non-reference and channel devices, and their options, extensions, and consumables
Reference number: DIGIT/R3/PO/2015/023
II.1.2)Main CPV code30230000 Computer-related equipment
II.1.4)Short description:
Acquisition of reference devices for specific purposes (personal printers (B&W or colour), group A3 colour printers, document scanners); acquisition of non-reference output and imaging devices and channel devices. Non-reference output and imaging devices belong to a range of identified categories such as plotter, label printer, barcode printer, portable printer, portable scanner, or photo printer. Channel devices are unidentified devices that provide functionality related to printing, copying and/or scanning, but which do not fall under the identified devices as defined above. Provision of basic services (e.g. maintenance) and optional services (e.g. training). See tendering specifications for details.
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.4)Description of the procurement: II.2.5)Award criteriaQuality criterion - Name: Quality, functional and environmental characteristics of the hardware and its associated equipment and of the software offered+Quality of LOT2 basic services / Weighting: 40
Cost criterion - Name: price + power consumption / Weighting: 60