Supplies - 173463-2020
United Kingdom-Leicester: Motor vehicles
2020/S 072-173463
Corrigendum
Notice for changes or additional information
Supplies
(Supplement to the Official Journal of the European Union, 2020/S 037-088800)
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
271_20 — Vehicle Rental (Self-Drive)
Reference number: 271_20
II.1.2)Main CPV code
34100000 Motor vehicles
II.1.4)Short description:
This is to be a national framework arrangement, via which eligible public sector organisations across the UK, can arrange for the hire of a wide spectrum of vehicle types (ranging from small cars and vans through to heavier specialist vehicles) from a choice of suppliers. The framework to be established is intended to meet the requirements of local government and public sector bodies.
To tender:
(a) go to www.eastmidstenders.org
(b) register;
(c) search for tender opportunity ‘271_20’;
(d) express an interest;
(e) download the tender from the website.