Results of the procurement procedure
Legal Basis:
Directive 2014/24/EU
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Framework for Temporary Administrative, Catering and Manual Staff Services — North
Reference number: SP-18-012
II.1.2)Main CPV code79620000 Supply services of personnel including temporary staff
II.1.4)Short description:
This Framework Agreement is for the provision of temporary administrative, catering and manual staff services in the North of Scotland. The Framework Agreement will be for a maximum period of 48 months. Contractors must be capable of supplying suitably qualified temporary workers covering a diverse range of skill sets that have been through the relevant disclosure/security processes. Temporary workers should be suitably trained and experienced to perform the duties required of them and must be eligible to work in the United Kingdom.
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)75100000 Administration services
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
This Framework Agreement is for the provision of temporary administrative, catering and manual staff services in the North of Scotland. The Framework Agreement will be for a maximum period of 48 months. Contractors must be capable of supplying suitably qualified temporary workers covering a diverse range of skill sets that have been through the relevant disclosure/security processes. Temporary workers should be suitably trained and experienced to perform the duties required of them and must be eligible to work in the United Kingdom. The Contractor must be able to provide coverage in the North of Scotland, with consistent levels of service for varied assignment types and terms as required by the framework public bodies, on a cost effective and best value basis. Contractors will be able to provide temporary workers to meet requirements at the framework public bodies’ premises as and when required. Contractors must provide comprehensive management information throughout the duration of the Framework Agreement and any call-off contract awarded under the framework, to all participating framework public bodies.