Supplies - 176369-2023
Bangladesh-Dhaka: Railway carriages
2023/S 060-176369
Corrigendum
Notice for changes or additional information
Supplies
(Supplement to the Official Journal of the European Union, 2023/S 021-059910)
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Procurement of 200 Broad Gauge (BG) Passenger Carriages for Bangladesh Railway
Reference number: EIB-GtP/UTD/54.01.0000.692.07.001.22
II.1.2)Main CPV code
34622400 Railway carriages
II.1.4)Short description:
Procurement of 200 Broad Gauge (BG) Passenger Carriages for Bangladesh railway.