We are happy to announce that the new version of the TED portal is going live on 29.01.2024 (indicative date - to be confirmed!) Interested in discovering the new functionalities, improvements and impact on the users? We invite you to visit our article and find out more about the main new changes and functionalities.
You may get an error message when trying to access the notices listed hereafter. If that is the case, please use the alternative links provided below. We are working on solving the problem. We apologize for the inconvenience.
716246-2023 - https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:716246-2023:PDFS:FI:HTML
719591-2023 - https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:719591-2023:PDFS:FI:HTML
724690-2023 - https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:724690-2023:PDFS:FI:HTML
731050-2023 - https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:731050-2023:PDFS:FI:HTML
You may also use the following structure to build the URL of the notices concerned:
https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:NNNNNN-2023:PDFS:LL:HTML, (example: https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:719591-2023:PDFS:FI:HTML), but please bear in mind that only the original language version of the notice is available
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
B2G Minor Works — England
Reference number: B2G MW 20
II.1.2)Main CPV code
45000000 Construction work
II.1.4)Short description:
B2G is acting on behalf of GHHA, and all communication regarding the framework should be directed to B2G (tenders@b2g.services). This is a national framework agreement for use by contracting authorities across England to call off both single and multi-site minor works projects in relation to the planned and reactive repair, maintenance and improvement of both housing and non-housing property. This framework, MW20, is suited to principal contractors with national scale and multi-discipline capability. It runs in parallel with MW21 which is suited to regional specialists who prefer to focus on specific regions and or work-types. In creating two separate frameworks B2G is supporting government guidelines re unfair competition by avoiding pitching suppliers of unequal scale and resource against one another.
II.1.6)Information about lots
This contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)
45300000 Building installation work
45400000 Building completion work
45260000 Roof works and other special trade construction works
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
The framework will suit contracting authorities who appreciate the continuity of a working relationship with a principal contractor to manage projects irrespective of scale, complexity or geographic spread. It consists of a single lot – England – and we anticipate the framework being used by buyers for a wide range and type of call off project, from single site to multi-site, and both one-off and term-based contracts.
Consequently the appointed supplier is an experienced principal contractors with national scale and:
— proven capability of managing and delivering all forms of building upgrade and associated works and services including thermal upgrades, roofing upgrades, kitchen and bathroom replacements, window and door replacements, disability adaptations and cyclical decoration and repairs,
— proven capability and capacity to coordinate and deliver complex, concurrent multi-site projects across England with a wide range of values above the threshold including those with a minimum of GBP 5 million+,
— proven capability of managing projects on both housing and non-housing asset types which may include residential, flats, sheltered and shared accommodation, administrative, educational, health, storage, technical, industrial, agricultural, commercial, retail, leisure and communal property owned or managed by the contracting authority.
This will be a 4-year framework.