Services - 177725-2014
Display compact view
Belgium-Brussels: Health inspection services and analyses of food and drinks prepared and/or distributed in the restaurants, self-service restaurants, cafeterias, crèches, childcare facilities and vending machines located in the buildings occupied and/or managed by the European Commission in Brussels
2014/S 102-177725
Contract notice
Services
Directive 2004/18/EC
II.1)Description
II.1.1)Title attributed to the contract by the contracting authority:
Health inspection services and analyses of food and drinks prepared and/or distributed in the restaurants, self-service restaurants, cafeterias, crèches, childcare facilities and vending machines located in the buildings occupied and/or managed by the European Commission in Brussels.
II.1.2)Type of contract and location of works, place of delivery or of performance
Service category No 12: Architectural services; engineering services and integrated engineering services; urban planning and landscape engineering services; related scientific and technical consulting services; technical testing and analysis services
Main site or location of works, place of delivery or of performance: Brussels and surrounding area.
NUTS code BE BELGIQUE-BELGIË
II.1.4)Information on framework agreement
Framework agreement with several operators
maximum number of participants to the framework agreement envisaged: 3
Duration of the framework agreement
Duration in years: 4
Estimated total value of purchases for the entire duration of the framework agreement
Estimated value excluding VAT:
Range: between 860 000 and 1 000 000 EUR
II.1.5)Short description of the contract or purchase(s)
Provision of health inspection services and analyses of food and drinks prepared and/or distributed in the restaurants, self-service restaurants, cafeterias, crèches, childcare facilities and vending machines located in the buildings occupied and/or managed by the European Commission in Brussels and the surrounding area. The analyses and inspections to be carried out are either regular (according to a predefined schedule) or specific (at the contracting authority's request).
II.1.6)Common procurement vocabulary (CPV)
71600000 Technical testing, analysis and consultancy services, 71700000 Monitoring and control services
II.2)Quantity or scope of the contract
II.2.1)Total quantity or scope:
The estimated volume given below is in no way binding on the Commission and is given for information only.
II.2.2)Information about options
Options: no