We are happy to announce that the new version of the TED portal is going live on 29.01.2024 (indicative date - to be confirmed!) Interested in discovering the new functionalities, improvements and impact on the users? We invite you to visit our article and find out more about the main new changes and functionalities.
You may get an error message when trying to access the notices listed hereafter. If that is the case, please use the alternative links provided below. We are working on solving the problem. We apologize for the inconvenience.
716246-2023 - https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:716246-2023:PDFS:FI:HTML
719591-2023 - https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:719591-2023:PDFS:FI:HTML
724690-2023 - https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:724690-2023:PDFS:FI:HTML
731050-2023 - https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:731050-2023:PDFS:FI:HTML
You may also use the following structure to build the URL of the notices concerned:
https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:NNNNNN-2023:PDFS:LL:HTML, (example: https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:719591-2023:PDFS:FI:HTML), but please bear in mind that only the original language version of the notice is available
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
ICT Services and Transformation.
II.1.2)Main CPV code
72000000 IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
II.1.4)Short description:
Provision of information, communication and technology (‘ICT’) services to Glasgow City Council through the contract procured by City of Edinburgh Council (‘CEC’)- contract notice ref 2014/S 024-038205 (CEC Contract Notice') and contract award notice ref 2015/S 195-353801 (‘CEC Contract Award Notice’)which notices describe the public sector partnership established and the scope of ICT services procured for the contracting authorities listed in the notices, including Glasgow City Council.
II.1.6)Information about lots
This contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)
72100000 Hardware consultancy services
72110000 Hardware selection consultancy services
72120000 Hardware disaster-recovery consultancy services
72130000 Computer-site planning consultancy services
72140000 Computer hardware acceptance testing consultancy services
72150000 Computer audit consultancy and hardware consultancy services
72200000 Software programming and consultancy services
72210000 Programming services of packaged software products
72211000 Programming services of systems and user software
80533000 Computer-user familiarisation and training services
79000000 Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security
79993100 Facilities management services
79994000 Contract administration services
79995000 Library management services
79995100 Archiving services
79995200 Cataloguing services
79996000 Business organisation services
79996100 Records management
79997000 Business travel services
79998000 Coaching services
79999000 Scanning and invoicing services
79999100 Scanning services
75000000 Administration, defence and social security services
73000000 Research and development services and related consultancy services
71510000 Site-investigation services
64000000 Postal and telecommunications services
51612000 Installation services of information-processing equipment
51620000 Installation services of office equipment
22000000 Printed matter and related products
30000000 Office and computing machinery, equipment and supplies except furniture and software packages
30100000 Office machinery, equipment and supplies except computers, printers and furniture
30110000 Word-processing machines
30120000 Photocopying and offset printing equipment
30124000 Parts and accessories of office machines
30191000 Office equipment except furniture
30200000 Computer equipment and supplies
30236000 Miscellaneous computer equipment
32000000 Radio, television, communication, telecommunication and related equipment
32250000 Mobile telephones
32260000 Data-transmission equipment
32320000 Television and audio-visual equipment
32400000 Networks
32410000 Local area network
32412000 Communications network
32412100 Telecommunications network
32430000 Wide area network
32500000 Telecommunications equipment and supplies
32510000 Wireless telecommunications system
32520000 Telecommunications cable and equipment
32550000 Telephone equipment
32571000 Communications infrastructure
32581200 Fax equipment
48200000 Networking, Internet and intranet software package
48422000 Software package suites
48510000 Communication software package
48517000 IT software package
48610000 Database systems
48611000 Database software package
48612000 Database-management system
48620000 Operating systems
48621000 Mainframe operating system software package
48622000 Minicomputer operating system software package
48800000 Information systems and servers
48810000 Information systems
48820000 Servers
50000000 Repair and maintenance services
50312000 Maintenance and repair of computer equipment
50312610 Maintenance of information technology equipment
50312620 Repair of information technology equipment
50313000 Maintenance and repair of reprographic machinery
50332000 Telecommunications-infrastructure maintenance services
50334100 Repair and maintenance services of line telephony equipment
50342000 Repair and maintenance services of audio equipment
51000000 Installation services (except software)
51500000 Installation services of machinery and equipment
51600000 Installation services of computers and office equipment
51610000 Installation services of computers and information-processing equipment
51611000 Installation services of computers
32580000 Data equipment
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
Glasgow City Council is purchasing ICT services procured by CEC for Glasgow City Council and others, as well as for itself. The services being purchased are category no 7: Computer and Related Services, as described in the CEC Contract/Contract Award Notice.