We are happy to announce that the new version of the TED portal is going live on 29.01.2024 (indicative date - to be confirmed!) Interested in discovering the new functionalities, improvements and impact on the users? We invite you to visit our article and find out more about the main new changes and functionalities.
There are some bugs affecting the way eForms notices are displayed. We are working on solving the problem. In the meanwhile, please check our dedicated page for more information and guidance.
Registration is open for our 4th Workshop with TED reusers, on the 14th of December 2023
Works - 178437-2018
Germany-Munich: Lighting equipment and electric lamps
2018/S 080-178437
Corrigendum
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Sanierung Sammlungsbau: RA1.445.01_Objektbeleuchtung
Reference number: 17.142.00
II.1.2)Main CPV code
31500000 Lighting equipment and electric lamps
II.1.4)Short description:
Der Sammlungsbau wird im Rahmen der Sanierung brandschutztechnisch ertüchtigt, die Infrastruktur sowie die technische Gebäudeausrüstung saniert bzw. weitgehend erneuert. Die Ausstellungen werden inhaltlich, medial und gestalterisch neu gestaltet oder aktualisiert und entsprechend den neu entwickelten Ausstellungsclustern im Sammlungsbau angeordnet.