Legal Basis:
Directive 2014/24/EU
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Air Surveillance Netherlands Coastguard
II.1.2)Main CPV code35611600 Maritime patrol aircrafts
II.1.4)Short description:
The Ministry of Defense of the Netherlands on behalf of the NLCG intends to procure the provision of a number of fixed wing aircraft for the air reconnaissance capacity of the Netherlands Coastguard, based on a performance based agreement.
Intended duration of the future contract is 10 years, starting preferably from 1.11.2021.
For information and instructions about the use of Negometrix please visit the following page:
https://negometrix.com/instruction-page/suppliers
II.1.5)Estimated total value
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)34711110 Fixed-wing aircrafts
34711400 Special-purpose aircraft
35611800 Reconnaissance aircrafts
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
This European procurement will be conducted as a competitive procedure with negotiation, as described in Section 2.28 of the Dutch Public Procurement Law (Aanbestedingswet 2012), which law implements the European Union public procurement directive.