Voluntary ex ante transparency notice
Legal Basis:
Directive 2014/25/EU
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.2)Main CPV code72000000 IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
II.1.4)Short description:
Northern Gas Networks (NGN) have invested heavily in SAP Hana and licences to optimise its ability to capture regulatory and non-regulatory data via on-premise/cloud software and applications. NGN intend to extend the agreement with SAP and expand the scope of their SAP licencing model to deliver key GD2 promises.
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
Northern Gas Networks (NGN) plan to renew their SAP licences for a 5-year period. A contract renewal will be put in place with SAP UK.