Notice for changes or additional information
Legal Basis:
Directive 2014/24/EU
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Third Party Administrator (TPA) — Management of HIS Reimbursement Requests and Actuarial Services and Administration of Preventive Medicine
Reference number: CFT-1586
II.1.2)Main CPV code66512200 Health insurance services
II.1.4)Short description:
Lot 1: The objective is to select a service provider acting as a Third Party Administrator (TPA) i.e. an organisation that administers the HIS scheme for the EIB, processing reimbursement requests, determining eligibility of medical costs, facilitating access to medical care and more generally improving the price-quality ratio of care. The TPA will also provide actuarial services related to the IFRS accounting and actuarial studies on the HIS financial sustainability.
Lot 2: The objective is to select a service provider for administering and centralising the provision of full medical examinations to the beneficiaries lot II, i.e. an organisation that administers the preventive medicine assessments for EIB Group. The service provider shall also provide a network of health care institutions where the beneficiaries will be able to undergo harmonised and high-quality preventive medical examinations.
Avis d'information complémentaire ou avis rectificatif
Base juridique:
Directive 2014/24/UE
II.1)Étendue du marché
II.1.1)Intitulé:
Administrateur tiers — Gestion des demandes de remboursement du régime d’assurance-santé et services actuariels; administration de la médecine préventive
Numéro de référence: CFT-1586
II.1.2)Code CPV principal66512200 Services d'assurance maladie
II.1.4)Description succincte:
Lot 1: L’objectif est de sélectionner un prestataire de services jouant le rôle d’administrateur, à savoir une organisation qui gère le régime d’assurance-santé de la BEI, traitant les demandes de remboursement, déterminant l’éligibilité des coûts médicaux, facilitant l’accès aux soins médicaux et, plus généralement, améliorant le rapport qualité/prix des soins. L’administrateur tiers fournira également des services liés aux études comptables et actuarielles selon les normes internationales d'information financière (IFRS) sur la viabilité financière du régime d’assurance-santé.
Lot 2: L’objectif est de sélectionner un prestataire de services pour l’administration et la centralisation de la réalisation d’examens médicaux complets pour les bénéficiaires du lot II, à savoir une organisation qui administre les évaluations médicales préventives pour le groupe BEI. Le prestataire devra également fournir un réseau d’établissements de santé où les bénéficiaires pourront subir des examens médicaux préventifs harmonisés et de haute qualité.