Belgium-Brussels: Guard, surveillance, dispatching, reception and related services
2020/S 076-179001
Notice for changes or additional information
Legal Basis:
Directive 2014/24/EU
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Guard, surveillance, dispatching, reception and related services
Reference number: CESE/DL/1/2020
II.1.2)Main CPV code79710000 Security services
II.1.4)Short description:
The subject of this contract concerns the provision of guard, surveillance, dispatching, reception and related services.
In the context of the activities related to the contracting authority, the contractor will be responsible for the protection and security of people, property, buildings, information and activities of a confidential nature against any act of aggression and malicious intent, and any inherent occupational risk in all workplaces (permanent and temporary) of the contracting authority in Brussels and, where appropriate, elsewhere.
Belgique-Bruxelles: Service de gardiennage, de surveillance, de dispatching, de réception et prestations y afférentes
Avis d'information complémentaire ou avis rectificatif
Base juridique:
Directive 2014/24/UE
II.1)Étendue du marché
II.1.1)Intitulé:
Service de gardiennage, de surveillance, de dispatching, de réception et prestations y afférentes
Numéro de référence: CESE/DL/1/2020
II.1.2)Code CPV principal79710000 Services de sécurité
II.1.4)Description succincte:
L'objet du présent marché concerne les prestations de services de gardiennage, de surveillance, de dispatching, de réception et des prestations y afférentes.
Dans le cadre d'activités du pouvoir adjudicateur, le contractant sera chargé de la protection et de la sécurité des personnes, des biens, des bâtiments, des informations et des activités à caractère confidentiel contre tout acte d'agression et de malveillance et tout risque inhérent au travail dans tous les lieux de travail (permanents et temporaires) du pouvoir adjudicateur à Bruxelles et, le cas échéant, ailleurs.