Are you an ambitious procurement expert with recent publications? Check out the TED Ambassador award, our competition that aims to identify and reward research in the field of public procurement. Apply here by 28 April 2023.
Supplies - 179618-2021
North Macedonia-Skopje: Banknotes
2021/S 070-179618
Contract notice
Supplies
Legal Basis:
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Banknotes
II.1.2)Main CPV code
22430000 Banknotes
II.1.4)Short description:
Banknotes in denomination of MKD 100, banknotes in denomination of MKD 1 000 and banknotes in denomination of MKD 2 000. Detailed description of the object of the contract is provided in the bid documentation.
II.1.5)Estimated total value
Value excluding VAT: 147 000 000.00 MKD
II.1.6)Information about lots
This contract is divided into lots: yes
Tenders may be submitted for all lots
II.2)Description
II.2.1)Title:
Part 1: Banknotes in Denomination of MKD 100
Lot No: 1
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
Part 1: Banknotes in denomination of MKD 100, quantity: 20 million pieces.
Part 2: Banknotes in Denomination of MKD 1 000
Lot No: 2
Banknotes in denomination of MKD 1 000, quantity: 20 million pieces.
Part 3: Banknotes in Denomination of MKD 2 000
Lot No: 3
Banknotes in denomination of MKD 2 000, quantity: 10 million pieces.