Directive 2004/18/EC
II.1)Description
II.1.1)Title attributed to the contract by the contracting authority:
Support study for impact assessment concerning the review of the Merger Regulation regarding minority shareholdings.
II.1.2)Type of contract and location of works, place of delivery or of performanceServices
Service category No 10: Market research and public opinion polling services
Main site or location of works, place of delivery or of performance: The place of performance of the tasks shall be the Contractor's premises or any other place indicated in the tender, with the exception of the Commission's premises. Meetings with the Commission, however, will be held in Commission premises in Brussels.
NUTS code
II.1.4)Information on framework agreement
II.1.5)Short description of the contract or purchase(s)
The study will assess 2 broad topics, namely the modalities of merger control systems in countries which have the competence to review the acquisition of non-controlling minority shareholdings, and the delineation between passive and active minority shareholdings.
II.1.6)Common procurement vocabulary (CPV)79310000 Market research services
II.2)Quantity or scope of the contract
II.2.1)Total quantity or scope:
The budget of the contract, including all costs, travel and incidental expenses, cannot exceed 55 000 EUR for its total duration. Travel and subsistence will not be reimbursed separately.
The tenderer should however be aware that the contract will be awarded to the tender offering the best value for money.
II.2.2)Information about optionsOptions: no
Directiva 2004/18/CE
II.1)Descripción
II.1.1)Denominación del contrato establecida por el poder adjudicador:
Estudio de apoyo para la evaluación del impacto relativo a la revisión del Reglamento sobre las concentraciones en lo que respecta a las participaciones minoritarias.
II.1.2)Tipo de contrato y emplazamiento de las obras, lugar de entrega o de ejecuciónServicios
Categoría de servicio nº 10: Servicios de investigación de mercados y encuestas de opinión pública
Emplazamiento principal de las obras, lugar principal de entrega o de ejecución: las tareas se desarrollarán en las instalaciones del contratista o en cualquier otro sitio indicado en la licitación, a excepción de las instalaciones de la Comisión. Las reuniones con la Comisión, sin embargo, tendrán lugar en las instalaciones de la Comisión en Bruselas.
Código NUTS
II.1.4)Información sobre el acuerdo marco
II.1.5)Breve descripción del contrato o la adquisición (o adquisiciones)
El estudio evaluará 2 temas amplios, a saber, las modalidades de sistemas de control de concentraciones en países que tienen competencia para revisar la adquisición de participaciones minoritarias sin control, y la delimitación entre participaciones minoritarias activas y pasivas.
II.1.6)Vocabulario común de contratos públicos (CPV)79310000 Servicios de estudios de mercado
II.2)Cantidad o extensión del contrato
II.2.1)Cantidad o extensión global del contrato:
El presupuesto del contrato, incluyendo todos los costes, gastos de viaje y gastos imprevistos, no puede ser superior a 55 000 EUR para su duración total. Los gastos de desplazamiento y estancia no serán reembolsados por separado.
No obstante, téngase en cuenta que el contrato se adjudicará al licitador que ofrezca la mejor relación calidad-precio.
II.2.2)Información sobre las opcionesOpciones: no