This notice is for prior information only
Legal Basis:
Directive 2014/24/EU
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Homes England Multidisciplinary Professional Services Framework
II.1.2)Main CPV code71000000 Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services
II.1.4)Short description:
Homes England plans to procure the following frameworks:
— Multidisciplinary Professional Services Framework (the existing Framework expires on 2.11.2018),
— Planning / Masterplanning Professional Services Framework (5 regional lots are envisaged),
— Project and Cost Management Professional Services Framework,
— Asbestos Professional Services Framework,
— Land Survey Professional Services Framework.
It is Homes England's intention to commence the procurement of five frameworks by the end of May 2018. Please note that the frameworks will be for use in England only. This Notice is for Prior Information only. Interested parties are not required to express an interest at this stage.
There is no NUTS code for England only, therefore, the code for the UK has been used.
II.1.5)Estimated total valueValue excluding VAT: 150 000 000.00 GBP
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: yes
II.2)Description
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)71000000 Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services
II.2.4)Description of the procurement: