Diese Bekanntmachung ist ein Aufruf zum Wettbewerb
Rechtsgrundlage:
Richtlinie 2014/24/EU
II.1)Umfang der Beschaffung
II.1.1)Bezeichnung des Auftrags:
Afghanistan Response Review
Referenznummer der Bekanntmachung: 471232
II.1.2)CPV-Code Hauptteil79411000 Allgemeine Managementberatung
II.1.5)Geschätzter Gesamtwert
II.1.6)Angaben zu den LosenAufteilung des Auftrags in Lose: nein
II.2)Beschreibung
II.2.2)Weitere(r) CPV-Code(s)72224000 Beratung im Bereich Projektleitung
73200000 Beratung im Bereich Forschung und Entwicklung
79419000 Beratung in Sachen Evaluierung
This notice is a call for competition
Legal Basis:
Directive 2014/24/EU
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Reference number: 471232
II.1.2)Main CPV code79411000 General management consultancy services
II.1.4)Short description:
As part of its Humanitarian Directorate initiative, Welthungerhilfe is on the market for a consultancy provision on "Afghanistan Response Review: Review roles, responsibilities, (organizational) processes (incl. decision making), collaboration, and communication at Country Office and Head Office level." The terms, conditions, and instructions are available in the provided ToR.
II.1.5)Estimated total value
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)72224000 Project management consultancy services
73200000 Research and development consultancy services
79419000 Evaluation consultancy services
II.2.4)Description of the procurement: