There is a bug affecting the way URLs are displayed in eForms notices. We are working on solving the problem. In the meanwhile, we suggest that you remove the comma (or any other special character) that appears at the end of the URL. We apologize for the inconvenience.
Services - 182163-2023
Rwanda-Kigali: Business analysis consultancy services
2023/S 061-182163
Contract notice
Services
Legal Basis:
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Rwanda Tourism Market Intelligence for the Rwanda Development Board (RDB)
Reference number: INTPA/KGL/2023/EA-RP/0034
II.1.2)Main CPV code
72221000 Business analysis consultancy services
II.1.4)Short description:
The purpose of this contract is to get in depth the Rwanda’s visitors, their perception and the competitors of Rwanda. This includes developing and implementing the necessary methodologies and systems for conducting competitive analysis, assessing tourism employment, and conducting ongoing domestic and international surveys to assess the tourism market and their perceptions of Rwanda among its primary source markets to inform the national place brand, to help inform Rwanda Development Board's (RDB)
strategy for tourism marketing and development, and to help stakeholders in the tourism sector identify areas where there is a room for improvement.
II.1.5)Estimated total value
Value excluding VAT: 430 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Information about lots
This contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)
72000000 IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
79000000 Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security
II.2.4)Description of the procurement: