Base juridique:
Directive 2014/24/UE
II.1)Étendue du marché
II.1.1)Intitulé:
Assistance with Public Procurements — Dynamic Purchasing System (DPS)
Numéro de référence: 19/2109
II.1.2)Code CPV principal79418000 Services de conseil en matière d'acquisitions
II.1.4)Description succincte:
Holmestrand Municipality intends, on behalf of the participants listed below, to establish a dynamic purchasing system for assistance with public procurements. The scope can vary based on the current needs and the municipalities' capacity. There will be an estimated 15-25 contests per annum for 2019 and 2020. The system is planned to be a minor supplement to our resources from 2021 onwards.
Click here https://permalink.mercell.com/104009039.aspx
II.1.5)Valeur totale estimée
II.1.6)Information sur les lotsCe marché est divisé en lots: non
II.2)Description
II.2.2)Code(s) CPV additionnel(s)79100000 Services juridiques
II.2.4)Description des prestations:
The assignments will mainly be for supplies and service contracts, but the Contracting Authority could also require assistance with building and construction procurements.
The covered procurements are primarily, but not restricted to:
— Part II without negotiations,
— Part II with negotiations,
— Part III without negotiations,
— Part III with negotiations. The Contracting Authority will indicate the procurement strategy for each contest under the system. The Contracting Authority will assist with resource person(s) within the relevant disciplines at the time in question.
The participating municipalities can cooperate on special procurements.