Services - 182399-2021
Montenegro-Podgorica: Software programming and consultancy services
2021/S 072-182399
Contract notice
Services
Legal Basis:
Regulation (EU, Euratom) No 2018/1046
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Establishment of a National Maritime Single Window in Montenegro
Reference number: NEAR/TGD/2020/EA-RP/0069
II.1.2)Main CPV code
72200000 Software programming and consultancy services
II.1.4)Short description:
The objective of this contract is to design, implement and test the National Maritime Single Window (MSW) in Montenegro on reporting formalities for ships arriving in and/or departing from ports. The services required will encompass the following: analysis of workflows and procedures; development of a software; design of the IT infrastructure to support the software developed; implementation of a pilot phase with a limited number of end-user entities; deployment to the targeted number of end-users entities over the country. The contractor will also purchase (using incidental expenditure), deliver and install necessary hardware equipment, systems software, network equipment, data links and deliver integration services required for MSW development, including all necessary systems support during the development phase.
II.1.5)Estimated total value
Value excluding VAT: 750 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Information about lots
This contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)
48700000 Software package utilities
48800000 Information systems and servers
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
Establishment of a National Maritime Single Window in Montenegro.