Varer - 18254-2023
Submission deadline has been amended by:  45469-2023
Unrevised Machine Translation
Denmark-Ballerup: Security, fire-fighting, police and defence equipment
2023/S 008-018254
Contract notice
Supplies
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Acquisition and maintenance of chemical action suits types 1A and 1B
II.1.2)Main CPV code
35000000 Security, fire-fighting, police and defence equipment
II.1.4)Short description:
This Order concerns the conclusion of a framework agreement on chemical action suits types 1A and 1B for use primarily in the Defence and Emergency Management Agency. The suits shall be used in cases where the safety of personnel so requires. Particularly in the case of incidents involving dangerous substances where direct contact cannot be safely avoided or where the chemical is not known.
This is a 4-year agreement covering both the purchase of suits, spare parts and training services.
The agreement can also be used by the municipal emergency services listed in Appendix I to the agreement.
II.1.5)Estimated total value
Value excluding VAT: 5 500 000.00 DKK
II.1.6)Information about lots
This contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)
18114000 Coveralls
35113200 Nuclear, biological, chemical and radiological protection equipment
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
See description in Section II.1.4)