Directive 2004/18/EC
II.1)Description
II.1.1)Title attributed to the contract by the contracting authority:
Framework contract to provide support for the further development of EU air transport policy in relations with third countries and within the internal air transport market.
II.1.2)Type of contract and location of works, place of delivery or of performanceServices
Service category No 10: Market research and public opinion polling services
NUTS code
II.1.4)Information on framework agreementFramework agreement with several operators
Number of participants to the framework agreement envisaged: 3
Duration of the framework agreement
Duration in years: 3
Estimated total value of purchases for the entire duration of the framework agreement
Estimated value excluding VAT: 1 400 000 EUR
II.1.5)Short description of the contract or purchase(s)
Multiple framework contract with reopening of competition for services which may take the following forms:
— assistance in the legal field,
— assistance in the socio-economic and technical fields.
II.1.6)Common procurement vocabulary (CPV)73210000 Research consultancy services
II.2)Quantity or scope of the contract
II.2.1)Total quantity or scope:
II.2.2)Information about optionsOptions: no