II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Framework Contract for the Provision of Mobile Office Containers and Associated Services in Albania, Serbia, Bosnia and Herzegovina and Republic of North Macedonia
Reference number: Frontex/OP/374/2019/MS
II.1.2)Main CPV code34220000 Trailers, semi-trailers and mobile containers
II.1.4)Short description:
The purpose of this procurement procedure is to provide Frontex with temporary and rapidly deployable Mobile office containers, associated logistics and maintenance services, as described in the point 4 of terms of reference.
The tender is divided into eight (8) lots per geographical locations as described below:
Albania:
— Lot 1: Albania – Mobile Office Container,
— Lot 2: Albania – Toilet Container.
Serbia:
— Lot 3: Serbia – Mobile Office Container,
— Lot 4: Serbia – Toilet Container.
Bosnia and Herzegovina:
— Lot 5: Bosnia and Herzegovina – Mobile Office Container,
— Lot 6: Bosnia and Herzegovina – Toilet Container.
Republic of North Macedonia:
— Lot 7: Republic of North Macedonia – Mobile Office Container,
— Lot 8: Republic of North Macedonia – toilet container.
II.1.5)Estimated total valueValue excluding VAT: 500 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: yes
Tenders may be submitted for all lots
Maximum number of lots that may be awarded to one tenderer: 8
II.2)Description
II.2.1)Title:
Lot 1: Albania – Mobile Office Container
Lot No: 1
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)34220000 Trailers, semi-trailers and mobile containers
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
Provision of mobile office containers and associated services in Albania.
Lot 2: Albania – Toilet Container
Lot No: 2
Provision of toilet containers and associated services in Albania.
Lot 3: Serbia – Mobile Office Container
Lot No: 3
Provision of mobile office containers and associated services in Serbia.
Lot 4: Serbia – Toilet Container
Lot No: 4
Provision of toilet containers and associated services in Serbia.
Lot 5: Bosnia and Herzegovina – Mobile Office Container
Lot No: 5
Provision of mobile office containers and associated services in Bosnia and Herzegovina.
Lot 6: Bosnia and Herzegovina – Toilet Container
Lot No: 6
Provision of toilet containers and associated services in Bosnia and Herzegovina.
Lot 7: Republic of North Macedonia – Mobile Office Container
Lot No: 7
Provision of Mobile office containers and associated services in Republic of North Macedonia.
Lot 8: Republic of North Macedonia – Toilet Container
Lot No: 8
Provision of toilet containers and associated services in Republic of North Macedonia.