Are you an ambitious procurement expert with recent publications? Check out the TED Ambassador award, our competition that aims to identify and reward research in the field of public procurement. Apply here by 28 April 2023.
Services - 184654-2019
Belgium-Brussels: Deployment of Lower-Cost Ambient Air Quality Sensor Systems in Urban Environments
2019/S 078-184654
Contract notice
Services
Legal Basis:
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Deployment of Lower-Cost Ambient Air Quality Sensor Systems in Urban Environments
Reference number: ENV.C.3/SER /2019/0010
II.1.2)Main CPV code
90700000 Environmental services
II.1.4)Short description:
The contractor will support a larger project investigating the use of lower-cost sensor systems for air quality monitoring purposes. The sensor systems will be provided by the contracting authority. The project foresees the deployment and maintenance of air quality sensor systems in three cities. The collection, storage, management and dissemination of data from the measurement campaigns will also be under the contractor’s responsibility.
II.1.5)Estimated total value
Value excluding VAT: 250 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Information about lots
This contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
See internet address provided in Section I.3).