II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
ECHO/B3/SER/2019/06 — Exercises on Civil Protection Modules, Technical Assistance and Support Teams, other Response Capacities and European Union Civil Protection Teams – Cycle 11 (5 Lots)
Reference number: ECHO/B3/SER/2019/06
II.1.2)Main CPV code80560000 Health and first-aid training services
II.1.4)Short description:
Design, plan, conduct and self-evaluate specific exercises for civil protection modules, other response capacities registered in the Common Emergency Communications and Information System (CECIS), Technical Assistance and Support Teams (TAST) and European Union Civil Protection Teams (EUCPT) deployable in missions under the Union civil protection mechanism.
II.1.5)Estimated total valueValue excluding VAT: 10 925 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: yes
Tenders may be submitted for maximum number of lots: 2
Maximum number of lots that may be awarded to one tenderer: 2
The contracting authority reserves the right to award contracts combining the following lots or groups of lots:
II.2)Description
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)80560000 Health and first-aid training services
II.2.4)Description of the procurement: II.2.5)Award criteriaPrice is not the only award criterion and all criteria are stated only in the procurement documents