Results of the procurement procedure
Legal Basis:
Regulation (EU, Euratom) No 2018/1046
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Temporary employment services to select and provide interim staff
Reference number: JRC/SVQ/2018/R.1/0065/OC
II.1.2)Main CPV code79620000 Supply services of personnel including temporary staff
II.1.4)Short description:
The aim of this invitation to tender is the conclusion of a multiple framework contract (with 3 contractors) to contract the services of temporary employment agencies that will provide the contracting authority with the interim staff needed to perform the following jobs during the 2019–2022 period:
— Executive Secretary or Unit Secretary,
— Administrative Assistant,
— Financial Assistant,
— Computer Expert,
— Various scientific profiles,
— Logistics,
— Any other job profile undertaken by workers at the site in Seville.
Training and experience shall be defined for each specific position to be filled.
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)79620000 Supply services of personnel including temporary staff
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
Temporary employment services to select and provide interim staff.