Directive 2004/18/EC
II.1)Description
II.1.1)Title attributed to the contract by the contracting authority:
Provision of services and equipment related to ICT networks and audio/video systems.
II.1.2)Type of contract and location of works, place of delivery or of performanceServices
Service category No 7: Computer and related services
Main site or location of works, place of delivery or of performance: Frontex's office, Warsaw, Poland.
NUTS code PL127 Miasto Warszawa
II.1.4)Information on framework agreementFramework agreement with a single operator
Duration of the framework agreement
Duration in years: 4
Estimated total value of purchases for the entire duration of the framework agreement
Estimated value excluding VAT: 4 200 000 EUR
II.1.5)Short description of the contract or purchase(s)
The scope of the contract covers the provision of services and equipment related to ICT networks and audio/video systems.
II.1.6)Common procurement vocabulary (CPV)72000000 IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
II.2)Quantity or scope of the contract
II.2.1)Total quantity or scope:
This framework contract duration is: 2 years + 1 year + 1 year i.e. after the initial duration of 2 years the framework contract shall be automatically renewed no more than 2 times, each time for a period of 1 year and on the same conditions, unless one of the parties informs the other of its intention not to extend the framework contract and such notification is received by the party to which it is addressed, no later than 3 months before the contract expires. The overall duration of the framework contract may in no event exceed 4 years. The maximum value estimated for the whole duration of the framework contract is: 4 200 000 EUR.
Frontex reserves the right to conduct exceptional negotiated procedure based on Article 134.1(f) of Commission Delegated Regulation (EU) No 1268/2012 of 29.10.2012 (RAP) to increase the ceiling with the contractors of particular lot(s), if such a need occurs.
Estimated value excluding VAT:
Range: between 4 200 000 and 6 300 000 EUR
II.2.2)Information about optionsOptions: no