Are you an ambitious procurement expert with recent publications? Check out the TED Ambassador award, our competition that aims to identify and reward research in the field of public procurement. Apply here by 28 April 2023.
Services - 185167-2016
Belgium-Brussels: Framework service contract PO/2015-23/A3: media analysis services for the European Commission
2016/S 104-185167
Contract award notice
Results of the procurement procedure
Services
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Framework service contract PO/2015-23/A3: media analysis services for the European Commission.
Reference number: PO/2015-23/A3.
II.1.2)Main CPV code
79900000 Miscellaneous business and business-related services
II.1.4)Short description:
The purpose of the call for tenders is to provide the Commission with high-quality expertise and support in undertaking in-depth media analysis on EU-related topics across different types of media. The contractors are expected to provide evidence-based media analysis that will in turn contribute to the development and implementation of a coherent, informed, targeted, long-term communication and media relations strategy.
II.1.6)Information about lots
This contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.4)Description of the procurement: