This notice is for prior information only
Legal Basis:
Directive 2014/24/EU
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Data Drives Digital (Structured/Unstructured Data and Force Wide Analytics)
Reference number: PROC_20_0435
II.1.2)Main CPV code48000000 Software package and information systems
II.1.4)Short description:
This prior information notice is being used by Police Scotland to issue two Requests for Information (RFI) for the Data Drives Digital Project, namely Structured/Unstructured Data and Force Wide Analytics. It is expected that the RFI will result in a multi-lot tender exercise with the number of lots being determined by the information gathered. Contractors may provide a response to both or to one RFI as appropriate. Please see attached documents for further information.
II.1.5)Estimated total value
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: yes
Maximum number of lots that may be awarded to one tenderer: 2
The contracting authority reserves the right to award contracts combining the following lots or groups of lots:
All lots associated to a resultant tender.
II.2)Description
II.2.1)Title:
Data Drives Digital — Structured/Unstructured Data
Lot No: 1
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)48000000 Software package and information systems
72222300 Information technology services
72267100 Maintenance of information technology software
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
Data Drives Digital — Force Wide Analytics
Lot No: 2