Services - 185574-2023
Norvège-Asker: Services de réparation et d'entretien
2023/S 062-185574
Avis d’attribution de marché
Résultats de la procédure de marché
Services
Base juridique:
II.1)Étendue du marché
II.1.1)Intitulé:
Construction and trade services
Numéro de référence: 22/259
II.1.2)Code CPV principal
50000000 Services de réparation et d'entretien
II.1.4)Description succincte:
The contest is for the delivery of construction and trade services, framework agreement.
The framework agreement primarily involves ongoing operation and maintenance of existing buildings run by the Department of Properties. The framework agreement will be managed by the property department and is not linked to other departments within the municipality. For example, the Engineering and Construction Department is not bound by the agreement, but may use the contract if appropriate.
Based on last year's consumption, the estimated annual value of the framework agreement is NOK 35,000,000 excluding VAT. The annual value will depend on financial framework terms and political decisions in general. There is great uncertainty in regards to future call-offs, and the maximum call-off value during the contract period (call-off volume) will be NOK 240,000,000 excluding VAT. Volume figures are not binding for the contracting authority.
The contracting authority is not bound by the framework agreement for individual procurements with a value greater than NOK 15 million excluding VAT.
II.1.6)Information sur les lots
Ce marché est divisé en lots: non
II.2)Description
II.2.2)Code(s) CPV additionnel(s)
45421000 Travaux de menuiserie
45453100 Travaux de remise en état
II.2.4)Description des prestations:
Asker Municipality is in need of construction and trade services.
Objective and scope of the procurement
Lots/groups
Tenders cannot be submitted for parts of the assignment, and alternative tenders are not allowed. The contracting authority has considered dividing up the assignment in accordance with PPR, §19-4 but has decided that this is not suitable for this type of agreement.
Framework agreement
The assignment will be regulated by the attached framework agreement with the accompanying standard agreement terms.
The framework agreement will be valid from and including 2023-03-13 until and including 2025-03-13 with an option for up to 2 years extension, up to 12 months at a time, for the contracting authority.
The contracting authority will enter into a contract with up to 5 tenderers, as long as a sufficient number of qualified tenderers submit approved tenders.
The contracting authority expects that the tenderer studies the contractual terms and makes the required internal clarifications in such a way that a contract can be signed if awarded.
Certificates for VAT and tax.
Tenderers must be in good standing in regards to payment of taxes and VAT.
Documentation requirement: Requirement for proof of payment of VAT, tax and social security contributions, cf. the Public Procurement Regulations § 7-2, § 9-5 and § 17-2. A certificate issued by the competent authority in the tenderer's country, confirming that the tenderer has met the obligations in regard to payment of VAT, tax and social security contributions in the country where the tenderer/contractor has its headquarters the (Norwegian certificate for Tax and VAT is combined and ordered from altinn.no, RF-1507, previously RF-1244) in accordance with the legislation in the country where the tenderer is registered. The certificate must not be more than six months old.
The contracting authority is not allowed to request the certificate if he has already received it, in accordance with the regulations § 17-1(4). If you have submitted a tax certificate to the contracting authority and it is still valid at the time of the tender submission for this contract the tender submission deadline, for this contest, you are not obliged to submit a certificate now. If this is the case, state when and to whom the certificate was previously submitted. You can, however, attach the certificate voluntarily if you want.