Avis d’attribution de marché
Résultats de la procédure de marché
Base juridique:
Directive 2014/24/UE
II.1)Étendue du marché
II.1.1)Intitulé:
Waste management - Framework agreement
Numéro de référence: ANSK-0265-22
II.1.2)Code CPV principal90500000 Services liés aux déchets et aux ordures
II.1.4)Description succincte:
The Arctic University of Norway is carrying out a tender contest for services related to waste management. The framework agreement will cover the contracting authority's ongoing needs for collection, transport and final treatment of general waste (commercial waste) and special waste (hazardous waste and risk waste). The objective is to ensure stable, cost-effective and sustainable waste management at all of the university's campuses and locations. The procurement is divided into three separate contract areas. See the procurement documents for further information.
II.1.6)Information sur les lotsCe marché est divisé en lots: oui
II.2)Description
II.2.1)Intitulé:
NORTH (Finnmark) – Hammerfest Campus and Alta Campus
Lot nº: A
II.2.2)Code(s) CPV additionnel(s)90510000 Élimination et traitement des ordures
90511000 Services de collecte des ordures
90512000 Services de transport des ordures ménagères
90513000 Services de traitement et d'élimination des ordures ménagères et des déchets non dangereux
90520000 Services relatifs aux déchets radioactifs, toxiques, médicaux et dangereux
II.2.4)Description des prestations:
• Collection and transport of waste from UiT's locations as described in the Price and Environment Form. This also includes other potential locations in the Finnmark region and that are included as a part of UiT's Arctic University of Norway (as well as locations that are not stated here).
• Final treatment of all fractions described in the Price and Environment Form.
• Rental, maintenance and cleaning of approved equipment for treatment/storage of general waste and special waste as described in the Price and Environment Form.
See the procurement documents for further information.
CENTRAL (Nord-Troms) – Tromsø Campus
Lot nº: B
• Collection and transport of waste from UiT's locations as described in the Price and Environment Form. This also includes other potential locations in the Nord-Troms region and that are included as a part of UiT's Arctic University of Norway (as well as locations that are not stated here).
SOUTH (Sør-Troms and Nordland) – Harstad Campus, Narvik Campus and Kabelvåg Campus
Lot nº: C
• Collection and transport of waste from UiT's locations as described in the Price and Environment Form. This also includes other potential locations in the Sør-Troms region and that are included as a part of UiT's Arctic University of Norway (as well as locations that are not stated here).