We are happy to announce that the new version of the TED portal is going live on 29.01.2024 (indicative date - to be confirmed!) Interested in discovering the new functionalities, improvements and impact on the users? We invite you to visit our article and find out more about the main new changes and functionalities.
There are some bugs affecting the way eForms notices are displayed. We are working on solving the problem. In the meanwhile, please check our dedicated page for more information and guidance.
Registration is open for our 4th Workshop with TED reusers, on the 14th of December 2023
Works - 185825-2021
Germany-Frankfurt-on-Main: Railway construction works
2021/S 074-185825
Modification notice
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
20FEI43541 ESTW Altenburg und Bahnhof Altenburg (Bauleistungen Los 203) – MKA 004
Reference number: MKA 0004
II.1.2)Main CPV code
45234100 Railway construction works
II.2)Description
II.2.1)Title:
20FEI43541 ESTW Altenburg und Bahnhof Altenburg (Bauleistungen Los 203)
Lot No: 203
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)
45233120 Road construction works
44322100 Cable conduits
45221112 Railway bridge construction work
45231400 Construction work for electricity power lines
45234116 Track construction works
II.2.4)Description of the procurement at the time of conclusion of the contract:
Bauleistungen Los 203:
Oberbau (ca. 20 km Gleise, 42 Weichen (Beistellung Oberbaustoffe durch AG)), Tiefbau (ca. 70 000 m³ Erdarbeiten, 117 000 m2 Planum herstellen), Kabeltiefbau (ca. 22 km Kabelgefäßsysteme), Mittellängsverbau herstellen ca. 5,4 km;
Ingenieurbau (u. a. Neubau 7 Brücken (Stahlbetonrahmenbauwerke bis 3-feldrig, lichte Weiten bis 12 m und lichte Höhen bis 5 m), Instandsetzung weiterer Bestandsingenieurbauwerke, 11 Durchlässe (Fertigteilrahmen-und Rohrdurchlässe),
Bohrpfahl-/Spund-/Stützwände (5 Bohrpfahlwände mit lichter Höhe 0,5-2,6 m und Länge 722 m, 2 Spundwände mit lichter Höhe 0-1,9 m und Länge 570 m, 1 Winkelstützwand mit lichter Höhe 1,5 m und Länge 15 m, 1Winkelstützwand mit Bohrpfahlgründung und lichter Höhe 5 m sowie Länge 157 m), Lärmschutzwände (715 m mit 3 m Höhe, 560 m mit 2 m Höhe,1.450 m mit 5 m Höhe));
1 Stück Signalausleger (Stahl), 4 Weichenheizstationen;
Bahnsteige mit Zugang und Ausstattung (1 konventioneller Außenbahnsteig 55 cm ü.SO, 1 Kante, Länge 155 m; 1 Interimsbahnsteig, modular, 55 cm ü.SO, 2 Kanten, Länge 155 m)
Straßenbau (ca. 8 000 m2 Asphalt, ca. 5 000 m2 Pflaster);
Informativ: Parallel gibt es ein Los 204 (Bahntechnische Ausrüstungsleistungen) welches von einem anderen Auftragnehmer ausgeführt wird.
Nous sommes heureux de vous annoncer que la nouvelle version du portail TED sera déployée le 29 janvier 2024 (date indicative à confirmer). Vous souhaitez découvrir les nouvelles fonctionnalités, les améliorations et les incidences sur les utilisateurs? Nous vous invitons à consulter notre article pour en savoir plus sur les principaux changements et les nouvelles fonctionnalités.
You may get an error message when trying to access the notices listed hereafter. If that is the case, please use the alternative links provided below. We are working on solving the problem. We apologize for the inconvenience.
716246-2023 - https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:716246-2023:PDFS:FI:HTML
719591-2023 - https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:719591-2023:PDFS:FI:HTML
724690-2023 - https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:724690-2023:PDFS:FI:HTML
731050-2023 - https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:731050-2023:PDFS:FI:HTML
You may also use the following structure to build the URL of the notices concerned:
https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:NNNNNN-2023:PDFS:LL:HTML, (example: https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:719591-2023:PDFS:FI:HTML), but please bear in mind that only the original language version of the notice is available
II.1)Étendue du marché
II.1.1)Intitulé:
Numéro de référence: MKA 0004
II.1.2)Code CPV principal
45234100 Ouvrages ferroviaires
II.2.1)Intitulé:
Lot nº: 203
II.2.2)Code(s) CPV additionnel(s)
45233120 Travaux de construction de routes
44322100 Conduites de câble
45221112 Travaux de construction de ponts de chemin de fer
45231400 Travaux de construction de lignes électriques
45234116 Travaux de construction de voies
II.2.4)Description du contrat au moment de la conclusion du contrat: