We are happy to announce that the new version of the TED portal is going live on 29.01.2024 (indicative date - to be confirmed!) Interested in discovering the new functionalities, improvements and impact on the users? We invite you to visit our article and find out more about the main new changes and functionalities.
There are some bugs affecting the way eForms notices are displayed. We are working on solving the problem. In the meanwhile, please check our dedicated page for more information and guidance.
Registration is open for our 4th Workshop with TED reusers, on the 14th of December 2023
Services - 185938-2017
Belgium-Brussels: Development of inspection methodologies and ad hoc performance of inspections relating to contracts associated with buildings occupied or managed by the European Commission in Brussels
2017/S 095-185938
Contract notice
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Development of inspection methodologies and ad hoc performance of inspections relating to contracts associated with buildings occupied or managed by the European Commission in Brussels.
Reference number: OIB.02/PO/2017/008/753.
II.1.2)Main CPV code
71731000 Industrial quality control services
II.1.4)Short description:
This contract is for consultancy assignments in order to draw up inspection methodologies for services provided by various contractors of the European Commission in buildings managed by the Office for Infrastructure and Logistics (OIB) as well as the ad hoc performance of relevant audits.
II.1.5)Estimated total value
II.1.6)Information about lots
This contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)
71700000 Monitoring and control services
71356200 Technical assistance services
II.2.4)Description of the procurement: