We are happy to announce that the new version of the TED portal is going live on 29.01.2024 (indicative date - to be confirmed!) Interested in discovering the new functionalities, improvements and impact on the users? We invite you to visit our article and find out more about the main new changes and functionalities.
There are some bugs affecting the way eForms notices are displayed. We are working on solving the problem. In the meanwhile, please check our dedicated page for more information and guidance.
Registration is open for our 4th Workshop with TED reusers, on the 14th of December 2023
Services - 186634-2014
Display compact view
United Kingdom-London: Television production services
2014/S 106-186634
II.1)Title attributed to the contract by the contracting authority:
Weather Presentation System and Services
II.2)Type of contract and place of delivery or of performance
Service category No 27: Other services
BBC Locations throughout the United Kingdom
NUTS code UK UNITED KINGDOM