Legal Basis:
Directive 2014/24/EU
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Nordic security of supply, energy prices and the just transition
Reference number: 5000
II.1.2)Main CPV code73200000 Research and development consultancy services
II.1.4)Short description:
In view of unprecedented energy price levels in Europe and elsewhere, The Nordic Committee of Senior Officials for Energy Policies (EK-E) has commissioned an analysis to examine the Energy Trilemma in a Nordic context – the challenges inherent to ensuring a secure, affordable, and sustainable energy supply across the Nordic region.
Preliminary findings will first be presented to the Nordic energy ministers, and the final analysis will be presented to the project Steering group and EK-E. A series of workshops/seminars will follow, where key findings and recommendations will be presented and discussed in each of the five countries, at the level of governmental ministries and departments, via a “Tour of the Nordic Capitals”.
II.1.5)Estimated total valueValue excluding VAT: 1 200 000.00 NOK
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.4)Description of the procurement: