Legal Basis:
Directive 2014/24/EU
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Study on spectrum assignment in the EU — SMART 2016/0019.
Reference number: 2016/0019
II.1.2)Main CPV code73210000 Research consultancy services
II.1.4)Short description:
The objective of this study is to support the Commission's policy development efforts towards building a truly single market for electronic communications through a thorough techno-economic assessment of the processes and conditions under which radio spectrum for wireless broadband is assigned by Member States as well as an assessment of the impact that diverging assignment conditions resulting from the lack of harmonisation in the EU has on the deployment of high-speed broadband networks and on the provision of high-quality and competitive electronic communication services across the EU. The study should identify the spectrum assignment conditions that have the greatest impact on business decisions regarding network deployments and the provision of high-quality services and focus the analysis on them.
II.1.5)Estimated total valueValue excluding VAT: 180 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)79419000 Evaluation consultancy services
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
See Internet address provided in Section I.3.
Õiguslik alus:
Direktiiv 2014/24/EL
I osa: Hankija
II.1)Hanke kogus või ulatus
II.1.1)Nimetus:
ELi spektri jaotamist käsitlev uuring – SMART 2016/0019
Viitenumber: 2016/0019
II.1.2)CPV põhikood73210000 Uurimise nõustamisteenused
II.1.4)Lühikirjeldus:
Käesoleva uuringu eesmärk on toetada komisjoni poliitika arendamise jõupingutusi elektroonilise side tõelise ühisturu loomisel. Selleks antakse põhjalik tehnilis-majanduslik hinnang nii protsessidele ja tingimustele, millele tuginedes traadita lairiba raadiospektrit liikmesriikides eraldatakse, kui ka sellele, millist mõju avaldavad ELi ühtlustatuse puudulikkusest tulenevad erinevad spektri jaotamise tingimused kiirete lairibavõrkude kasutuselevõtule ning kvaliteetse ja konkurentsivõimelise elektroonilise side teenuse tagamisele kogu ELis. Uuringu raames tuleb kindlaks teha sellised spektri jaotamise tingimused, millel on suurim mõju võrkude kasutuselevõtuga seotud ärilistele otsustele ja kvaliteetsete teenuste tagamisele. Seejärel tuleks analüüsis nendele tingimustele keskenduda.
II.1.5)Eeldatav kogumaksumus või suurusjärkMaksumus käibemaksuta: 180 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Teave osade kohtaHankeleping on jaotatud osadeks: ei
II.2)Kirjeldus
II.2.2)CPV lisakood(id)79419000 Hindamise nõustamisteenused
II.2.4)Hanke kirjeldus: