Results of the procurement procedure
Legal Basis:
Directive 2014/24/EU
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Purchase of a survey-grade UAS LiDAR solution.
Reference number: 2017-153-000003
II.1.2)Main CPV code34711200 Non-piloted aircraft
II.1.4)Short description:
Aarhus University intends to purchase a survey-grade UAS LiDAR solution.
By UAS we mean an Unmanned Aerial System, here used for lightweight drones below 25 kg.
By LIDAR we mean a Light Detection and Ranging, a remote sensing method using pulsed laser to measure ranges.
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
Purchase of one survey-grade UAS LiDAR solution, including software, service, and warranty package.