Legal Basis:
Directive 2014/24/EU
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Catering and Hospitality Services
Reference number: EMA/2019/07/DED
II.1.2)Main CPV code55500000 Canteen and catering services
II.1.4)Short description:
The agency wishes to appoint a suitably qualified and experienced contractor to provide the following services:
comprehensive catering and hospitality services for staff, delegates and other visitors who use the restaurant, coffee bar, top floor lounge and the conference rooms.
II.1.5)Estimated total valueValue excluding VAT: 10 000 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)55520000 Catering services
55511000 Canteen and other restricted-clientele cafeteria services
55512000 Canteen management services
55400000 Beverage-serving services
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
See internet address provided in Section I.3
Base jurídica:
Directiva 2014/24/UE
II.1)Ámbito de la contratación
II.1.1)Denominación:
Servicios de cáterin y recepción
Número de referencia: EMA/2019/07/DED
II.1.2)Código CPV principal55500000 Servicios de cantina y de suministros de comidas desde el exterior
II.1.4)Breve descripción:
La agencia desea seleccionar a un contratista con calificaciones y experiencia adecuadas para proveer los siguientes servicios:
servicios integrales de cáterin y recepción para el personal, los delegados y otros visitantes que utilizan el restaurante, el café bar, el salón de la planta superior y las salas de conferencias.
II.1.5)Valor total estimadoValor IVA excluido: 10 000 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Información relativa a los lotesEl contrato está dividido en lotes: no
II.2)Descripción
II.2.2)Código(s) CPV adicional(es)55520000 Servicios de suministro de comidas desde el exterior
55511000 Servicios de cantina y otros servicios de cafetería para clientela restringida
55512000 Servicios de gestión de cantina
55400000 Servicios de suministro de bebidas
II.2.4)Descripción del contrato:
Véase la dirección de internet que figura en el apartado I.3)