Are you an ambitious procurement expert with recent publications? Check out the TED Ambassador award, our competition that aims to identify and reward research in the field of public procurement. Apply here by 28 April 2023.
Fournitures - 189670-2020
Norvège-Våler i Viken: Voitures particulières
2020/S 080-189670
Avis de marché
Fournitures
Base juridique:
II.1)Étendue du marché
II.1.1)Intitulé:
Dynamic Purchasing System for the Procurement and Leasing of Vehicles
Numéro de référence: 20/381
II.1.2)Code CPV principal
34110000 Voitures particulières
II.1.4)Description succincte:
Våler municipality intends to enter into a dynamic purchasing system for procurements and leasing of official vehicles for the municipality. The contracting authority wants a system that covers our need for transport and reduces the climate and environmental impact. The contracting authority wants the future vehicles to be significantly more climate and environmentally friendly and optimally be zero emissions vehicles.
The tenderer must have a vehicle shop and a workshop in the vicinity of the contracting authority. The vicinity is in this context defined as Våler, Moss, Rygge, Askim and Vestby.
A complete description of each procurement shall be published in the individual call-offs/mini competitions.
Click here: https://permalink.mercell.com/128053358.aspx
II.1.5)Valeur totale estimée
Valeur hors TVA: 14 000 000.00 NOK
II.1.6)Information sur les lots
Ce marché est divisé en lots: non
II.2)Description
II.2.2)Code(s) CPV additionnel(s)
34113000 Véhicules à quatre roues motrices
34120000 Véhicules à moteur servant au transport de dix personnes ou plus
II.2.4)Description des prestations:
The contracting authority wants a system that covers our need for transport, and safeguard the regional and local instructions for reducing the climate and environmental impact.
The objective of the procurement of vehicles is to have the largest possible share of zero emission vehicles or bio-gas vehicles and the lowest possible operating costs, if such vehicles can meet the need for transport. The contracting authority wants the future vehicles to become considerably more environmentally friendly.
The contracting authority shall establish a dynamic purchasing system for the purchase of vehicles that are mainly run on fossil-free fuel. Some of the tender contests only apply to requests for fossil-free fuel vehicles. Where there is a shortage of charging infrastructure, filling stations or the contracting authority's requirements are met, vehicles on fossil fuel will be required.
Each tender contest may also include the following:
— service contract,
— options for tires storage services and tires change,
— repairs and parts beyond the warranty period,
— mobility guarantee or salvage services,
— modifications, e.g. installation of wheelchair lifts, protection equipment for drivers, a tipping function for the flatbed or goods van furnishing,
— other associated services. Limitations and not included in the system:
— any car pooling scheme
— any existing leasing agreements that are entered prior to the initiation date of the contract,
— any used vehicles. Other requirements:
— the vehicle must be able to connect to the contracting authority's electronic driving logbook system/car administration system. The current supplier is Abax Car-Admin,
— the vehicles must have a function for installing alcohol locks.
Only qualified suppliers will have access to the published competitions included in the scheme. In this stage of the process, interested providers can apply to be qualified and included in the dynamic purchasing system.