Legal Basis:
Directive 2014/24/EU
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.2)Main CPV code72242000 Design-modelling services
II.1.4)Short description:
A new Dynamic Purchasing System shall be established for consultancy services
New providers can continually qualify for participation in the system. Only qualified providers will have access to the published competitions. In this stage of the process, interested providers can apply to be qualified and included in the Dynamic Purchasing System.
The requested discipline involves architecture. See the tender documentation for a further description.
Click here: https://permalink.mercell.com/127625223.aspx
II.1.5)Estimated total valueValue excluding VAT: 5 000 000.00 NOK
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)79822500 Graphic design services
72413000 World wide web (www) site design services
72222200 Information systems or technology planning services
72220000 Systems and technical consultancy services
72212000 Programming services of application software
79415200 Design consultancy services
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
The system shall initially have a 4-year duration. Request for participation can be made throughout the entire duration of the system. The first qualification round will last for 30 days. Vinmonopolet are therefore unable to publish contests in the system before 30 days have passed. Supplier qualification will occur on an ongoing basis for as long as the system is active.