Base jurídica:
Directiva 2014/24/UE
II.1)Ámbito de la contratación
II.1.1)Denominación:
2018-25 TJE Adaptation of the organisation towards 2020
Número de referencia: 2018/25
II.1.2)Código CPV principal79411100 Servicios de consultoría en desarrollo comercial
II.1.4)Breve descripción:
Møre og Romsdal County is now establishing 2 projects:
1) 'Møre og Romsdal as a region towards 2025';
2) 'Møre og Romsdal County — adaptation of the organisation towards 2020'
The project 'Møre og Romsdal as a region towards 2025' will have an external perspective connected to regional development and the community developer role. The project 'adaptation of the organisation towards 2020' is about the development of the county as an organisation. It is this organisation development project that we will now have external consultancy services for. The background for using the period until 2020 is the region reform and the amended framework conditions for our entity.
The adaptation project is anchored in a political decision after a discussion in the county executive committee on 26.2.2018, case U-7/18. The county executive committee case is attached as an annex to the assignment description in Annex 5.
Further information on the assignment is in the Requirement Specifications (Annex 2) and the Assignment Description (Annex 5).
II.1.5)Valor total estimadoValor IVA excluido: 4 500 000.00 NOK
II.1.6)Información relativa a los lotesEl contrato está dividido en lotes: no
II.2)Descripción
II.2.2)Código(s) CPV adicional(es)79411000 Servicios generales de consultoría en gestión
79400000 Servicios de consultoría comercial y de gestión y servicios afines
79410000 Servicios de consultoría comercial y en gestión
79420000 Servicios relacionados con la gestión
II.2.4)Descripción del contrato:
See the tender documents and appendixes.
Additional information:
The contracting authority uses electronic procurement processes via the system provider Mercell (www.mercell.no). This requires, amongst other things, that tenders must be submitted electronically by the stated tender deadline. Tenderers run the risk of the tender being submitted by the tender deadline.
Tenderers are recommended, therefore, to submit tenders well before the deadline expires, for example, at least 1 hour before the tender deadline.
An electronic signature will be required when submitting a tender. You can obtain an electronic signature at www.commfides.com, www.buypass.no or www.bankid.no.
All communication in the procurement process is to take place via Mercell. This is because all communication must be logged.