Legal Basis:
Directive 2014/24/EU
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:Reference number: 2022/90
II.1.2)Main CPV code33191000 Sterilisation, disinfection and hygiene devices
II.1.4)Short description:
The new hospital in Nordmøre and Romsdal (Norwegian: SNR) shall procure autoclaves.
II.1.5)Estimated total value
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
1 autoclave shall be procured for duvets and pillows and 1 waste autoclave with an option for the delivery of 1 additional waste autoclave to Møre and Romsdal Hospital Trust