Legal Basis:
Regulation (EU, Euratom) No 2018/1046
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Promote Stakeholders' Involvement in Border Obstacles Resolution (2020CE160AT015)
Reference number: REGIO/2020/OP/0008
II.1.2)Main CPV code79000000 Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security
II.1.4)Short description:
The aim of the contract is to assist unit D2 of DG REGIO and the ‘Border Focal Point’ in engaging more widely with border stakeholders. It procures the help from a communication expert/team to manage and develop the communication activities of the Border Focal Point, particularly by using the ‘Boosting EU Border Regions’ platform hosted on Futurium, as well as to promote border stakeholders’ involvement in the platform via social media and other communication activities.
II.1.5)Estimated total valueValue excluding VAT: 150 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)79000000 Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
Promote stakeholders' involvement in border obstacles resolution (2020CE160AT015).
Base giuridica:
Regolamento (UE, Euratom) n. 2018/1046
II.1)Entità dell'appalto
II.1.1)Denominazione:
Promuovere il coinvolgimento delle parti interessate nella risoluzione degli ostacoli alle frontiere (2020CE160AT015)
Numero di riferimento: REGIO/2020/OP/0008
II.1.2)Codice CPV principale79000000 Servizi per le imprese: servizi giuridici, di marketing, di consulenza, di reclutamento, di stampa e di sicurezza
II.1.4)Breve descrizione:
Lo scopo dell'appalto è di aiutare l'unità D2 della DG REGIO e il «Border Focal Point» (Punto focale per le frontiere) a collaborare più attivamente con le parti interessate di frontiera. L'aggiudicatario dovrà fornire l'aiuto di un esperto/un'équipe di comunicazione per gestire e sviluppare le attività di comunicazione del «Border Focal Point», in particolare utilizzando la piattaforma «Boosting EU Border Regions» (Promozione delle regioni frontaliere dell'UE) ospitata su Futurium, nonché per promuovere il coinvolgimento delle parti interessate nella piattaforma tramite i social media e altre attività di comunicazione.
II.1.5)Valore totale stimatoValore, IVA esclusa: 150 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Informazioni relative ai lottiQuesto appalto è suddiviso in lotti: no
II.2)Descrizione
II.2.2)Codici CPV supplementari79000000 Servizi per le imprese: servizi giuridici, di marketing, di consulenza, di reclutamento, di stampa e di sicurezza
II.2.4)Descrizione dell'appalto:
Promuovere il coinvolgimento delle parti interessate nella risoluzione degli ostacoli alle frontiere (2020CE160AT015).