This notice is for prior information only
Legal Basis:
Directive 2014/24/EU
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
YPO — 000899 Occupational Health and Employee Assistance Programme Framework
Reference number: 000899
II.1.2)Main CPV code80000000 Education and training services
II.1.4)Short description:
YPO are looking at the possibility of procuring a nationwide framework to service central government and wider public sector organisations for occupational health and employment assistant programme. YPO are seeking to undertake early supplier engagement with providers to understand the market and the need for a nationwide framework agreement. YPO are therefore looking for providers to contact the named person on this notice by email no later than Thursday 31.5.2018 to help with our understanding and potential requirements for this area.
Please note that this information is being sought without prejudice and without commitment. Should YPO decide to take this project further then this work will not be part of that process nor will the information provided be used to determine the outcome of that process. Should YPO wish to proceed any further a formal procurement process will be followed in accordance with YPO's contract procedure rules.
II.1.5)Estimated total value
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)80521000 Training programme services
85000000 Health and social work services
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
YPO are leading on behalf of London Borough of Islington and are looking to establish a framework agreement to cover the following: Counselling- telephone, face to face and E-Counselling; Therapeutic support; Trauma and crisis management; Employee well being; Health information; Domestic violence; Child /elder care; legal information; Citizen advice; Mental health; training; Addiction; Financial problems.
The above is subject to change based on the outcome from engagement of this PIN notice.