Services - 193874-2022
Submission deadline has been amended by:  238462-2022
Belgium-Brussels: Development consultancy services
2022/S 073-193874
Contract notice
Services
Legal Basis:
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Monitoring of civil society assistance in the Eastern Partnership region
Reference number: NEAR/2022/EA-RP/0038
II.1.2)Main CPV code
73220000 Development consultancy services
II.1.4)Short description:
Consultancy services are needed to continue monitoring assistance to civil society organisations in the Eastern Partnership countries. This includes sub-grants to local initiatives and grants to implementing partners. A well maintained database will serve as source for further analysis to be conducted contributing to recommending corrective measures, reporting and communication on achievements of EU funded support.
II.1.5)Estimated total value
Value excluding VAT: 3 000 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Information about lots
This contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)
II.2.4)Description of the procurement: