Legal Basis:
Directive 2014/24/EU
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Administration and Provision of Preventive Medicine
Reference number: CFT-1660
II.1.2)Main CPV code85147000 Company health services
II.1.4)Short description:
The objective is to select a service provider that will administer for the EIB the provision of full medical examinations (preventive medicine assessments) to the beneficiaries in health care institutions throughout the European Union. The service provider will provide a network of health care institutions where the beneficiaries will be able to undergo harmonised and high quality preventive medical examinations.
II.1.5)Estimated total valueValue excluding VAT: 5 000 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)85100000 Health services
85148000 Medical analysis services
85111200 Medical hospital services
II.2.4)Description of the procurement: