This notice is for prior information only
Legal Basis:
Regulation (EU, Euratom) No 2018/1046
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Maintenance of equipment and supply of fire-fighting material
Reference number: JRC/IPR/2022/OP/0999-PIN
II.1.2)Main CPV code50413200 Repair and maintenance services of firefighting equipment
II.1.4)Short description:
Control and maintenance service of fire-fighting systems, including the supply of fire-fighting equipment for the Joint Research Centre (JRC), Ispra (VA) site.
II.1.5)Estimated total valueValue excluding VAT: 350 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)50413200 Repair and maintenance services of firefighting equipment
24951210 Fire-extinguisher powder
24951230 Fire-extinguisher charges
31625100 Fire-detection systems
35111300 Fire extinguishers
35111320 Portable fire-extinguishers
35111500 Fire suppression system
35111520 Fire suppression foam or similar compounds
39525400 Fire blankets
44482200 Fire hydrants
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
Avviso di preinformazione
Il presente avviso è soltanto un avviso di preinformazione
Base giuridica:
Regolamento (UE, Euratom) n. 2018/1046
II.1)Entità dell'appalto
II.1.1)Denominazione:
Manutenzione presidi e fornitura materiale antincendio
Numero di riferimento: JRC/IPR/2022/OP/0999-PIN
II.1.2)Codice CPV principale50413200 Servizi di riparazione e manutenzione di impianti antincendio
II.1.4)Breve descrizione:
Servizio di controllo e manutenzione di impianti antincendio, inclusa la fornitura di materiale antincendio per il Centro comune di ricerca (JRC), sito di Ispra (VA).
II.1.5)Valore totale stimatoValore, IVA esclusa: 350 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Informazioni relative ai lottiQuesto appalto è suddiviso in lotti: no
II.2)Descrizione
II.2.2)Codici CPV supplementari50413200 Servizi di riparazione e manutenzione di impianti antincendio
24951210 Polvere per estintori
24951230 Cariche per estintori
31625100 Sistemi di rivelazione d'incendio
35111300 Estintori
35111320 Estintori portatili
35111500 Sistemi di estinzione del fuoco
35111520 Schiume o composti simili per l'estizione del fuoco
39525400 Coperte antifiamma
44482200 Bocche per idranti
II.2.4)Descrizione dell'appalto: