Legal Basis:
Directive 2014/24/EU
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Development and piloting of a computer-based simulation model to assess the impact of ICT-enabled social innovation initiatives promoting social investment in the EU (i-FRAME 2.0).
Reference number: JRC/SVQ/2016/J.3/0049/OC.
II.1.2)Main CPV code73000000 Research and development services and related consultancy services
II.1.4)Short description:
The study aims at providing support to JRC-IPTS to develop and pilot computer-based simulation software to implement the methodological framework to assess the impact generated by ICT-enabled social innovation initiatives promoting social investment (in short i-FRAME), designed as part of IESI research from 2014–2015.
II.1.5)Estimated total valueValue excluding VAT: 200 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
See Internet address provided in Section I.3.