Services - 194646-2018
Belgium-Brussels: Inter-institutional single FWC for the provision of support for the monitoring of LIFE projects (action grants and operating grants) communication about the LIFE programme and other related activities
2018/S 087-194646
Contract notice
Services
Legal Basis:
Directive 2014/24/EU
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Inter-institutional single FWC for the provision of support for the monitoring of LIFE projects (action grants and operating grants) communication about the LIFE programme and other related activities
Reference number: EASME/LIFE/2018/001
II.1.2)Main CPV code
79421100 Project-supervision services other than for construction work
II.1.4)Short description:
This is a call for tenders in a form of an open procedure to conclude an inter-institutional single framework contract for the provision of support for the monitoring of LIFE projects (action grants and operating grants), communication about the LIFE programme and other related activities.
The objectives of this call for tenders, the tasks to be carried out by the contractor and all other necessary information are further detailed in the tender specifications in Section 1 - Technical specifications.
II.1.5)Estimated total value
Value excluding VAT: 80 000 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Information about lots
This contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)
79212000 Auditing services
71700000 Monitoring and control services
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
This is a call for tenders in a form of an open procedure to conclude an Inter-institutional single framework contract for the provision of support for the monitoring of LIFE projects (action grants and operating grants), communication about the LIFE programme and other related activities.
The objectives of this call for tenders, the tasks to be carried out by the contractor and all other necessary information are further detailed in the tender specifications in Section 1 — Technical specifications.